Jonny Baker Trading As Anglia House Clearance
Full Clearance.
What needs collecting?
Pick one to start your message to Jonny Baker Trading As Anglia House Clearance.
Free · no account needed
About
Anglia House Clearance, a trusted Norfolk business, provides compassionate and professional property clearance services across East Anglia. Specialising in sensitive situations like bereavement or downsizing, they handle full house, garden, and office clearances. They are licensed waste carriers, committed to recycling and donating items to charity, and can offset clearance costs with saleable goods, leaving properties clean and tidy.
Reviews
All 30 on GoogleWant to know what they are like to deal with? Ask them.
Message Jonny Baker Trading As Anglia House ClearanceServices
- Service types
- Full Clearance in Norfolk
- Household & General
- General Household Waste, Bulky Items, House Clearance
- Garden & Green Waste
- Green Waste
- Electrical & WEEE
- Large Appliances
- Commercial
- Office Clearance
Not licensed for asbestos, clinical or hazardous waste — see carriers who are.
Not sure they take it? Describe it in your message.
Message Jonny Baker Trading As Anglia House ClearanceCoverage & pricing
Coverage
across all corners of East Anglia
Credentials
EA Registration
CBDU514800
- Tier
- upper tier
- Authority
- Environment Agency
- Registered
- 18 Dec 2023
- Expires
- 18 Dec 2026
Registered upper-tier waste carrier — licensed to transport waste as part of their business, including waste produced by others.
View public registerAccreditations: Licensed Waste Carrier (CBDU514800)
Seen enough? Ask Jonny Baker Trading As Anglia House Clearance for a price.
Free, and no account needed. Prices come back in writing, with the licence number on them.
- Prices come back in writing, with the licence number on them
- Only the carriers we send it to see your request
Other ways to reach Jonny Baker Trading As Anglia House Clearance
Is this your business?
Claim this free listing to update your details, add photos and receive enquiries.
Claim this listingSimilar carriers nearby
Send one request to all 3house clearance, garden waste, household waste & 9 more
hazardous waste
household waste, bulky items, house clearance & 4 more
This isn't my business · Remove this listing