John Ambrey Trading As John's Man & Van
Man and Van, Full Clearance, Single Item Collection, Regular Collection. Next day · Weekends · Insured
What needs collecting?
Pick one to start your message to John Ambrey Trading As John's Man & Van.
Free · no account needed
About
Established by John Ambrey in Sheffield, John's Man & Van provides reliable man and van services, including house removals, furniture transport, and comprehensive house and junk clearance. They are fully insured and pride themselves on punctuality and a professional approach, earning over 250 five-star Google reviews. Serving Sheffield, Rotherham, Barnsley, and Doncaster, they also offer storage solutions through a partner.
Reviews
All 346 on GoogleWant to know what they are like to deal with? Ask them.
Message John Ambrey Trading As John's Man & VanServices
- Service types
- Man and Van in South Yorkshire, Full Clearance in South Yorkshire, Single Item Collection in South Yorkshire, Regular Collection in South Yorkshire
- Household & General
- General Household Waste, Bulky Items, House Clearance, Single Item Collection
- Garden & Green Waste
- Green Waste, Soil & Turf
- Construction & Renovation
- Rubble & Hardcore, Timber & Wood, Plasterboard, Mixed Construction Waste, Soil & Excavation, Structural Metal
- Electrical & WEEE
- Large Appliances, Small Appliances, IT Equipment, Cables & Wiring
- Commercial
- Office Clearance, Retail Waste, Contract Collection, Event Waste, Catering & Food Waste
- Recyclables
- Paper & Cardboard, Plastics, Glass, Textiles & Clothing, Scrap Metal
- Vehicles
- Luton Van, Roll-On Roll-Off Lorry
Not licensed for asbestos, clinical or hazardous waste — see carriers who are.
Not sure they take it? Describe it in your message.
Message John Ambrey Trading As John's Man & VanCoverage & pricing
Coverage
Primarily serves Sheffield, Rotherham, Barnsley, and Doncaster, but willing to undertake jobs further afield.
Guide prices
Set by the business. Your quote depends on volume and access.
Credentials
EA Registration
CBDU562767
- Tier
- upper tier
- Authority
- Environment Agency
- Registered
- 13 Dec 2024
- Expires
- 13 Dec 2027
Registered upper-tier waste carrier — licensed to transport waste as part of their business, including waste produced by others.
View public registerSeen enough? Ask John Ambrey Trading As John's Man & Van for a price.
Free, and no account needed. Prices come back in writing, with the licence number on them.
- Prices come back in writing, with the licence number on them
- Only the carriers we send it to see your request
Other ways to reach John Ambrey Trading As John's Man & Van
Details kept up to date by the business.
Similar carriers nearby
Send one request to all 3household waste, bulky items, house clearance & 9 more
single items, house clearance, garden waste & 2 more
household waste, bulky items, house clearance & 6 more
This isn't my business · Remove this listing