Skip to content

Bristol Wood Recycling Project

4.6(125 reviews)Bristol
EA RegisteredUnclaimed

Man and Van, Full Clearance. Weekends

What needs collecting?

Pick one to start your message to Bristol Wood Recycling Project.

Free · no account needed

Registration numberCBDL6976
Licence statusLive
TierLower tier
Last checkedNot yet checkedEA register

About

The Bristol Wood Recycling Project (BWRP) is a not-for-profit cooperative and social enterprise established in 2004. They offer comprehensive wood collection services for various timber types across Bristol and beyond, manually collecting waste timber with caged vans. BWRP is dedicated to reusing and transforming waste wood, operating a public timber yard and a carpentry workshop that creates bespoke furniture, while also providing inclusive employment and volunteer opportunities.

Reviews

Google
4.6/5(125)

Want to know what they are like to deal with? Ask them.

Message Bristol Wood Recycling Project

Services

Household & General
General Household Waste, Bulky Items
Construction & Renovation
Timber & Wood
Vehicles
Luton Van

Not licensed for asbestos, clinical or hazardous waste — see carriers who are.

Not sure they take it? Describe it in your message.

Message Bristol Wood Recycling Project

Coverage & pricing

Coverage

Across Bristol and beyond, with additional charges for areas outside immediate Bristol.

Guide prices

Prices from£21 per cubic yard, minimum £126 for 6 cubic yards (excluding VAT)

Weekends
Evenings

Set by the business. Your quote depends on volume and access.

Credentials

EA Registration

CBDL6976

Active
Tier
lower tier
Authority
Environment Agency
Registered
10 Feb 2014

Registered lower-tier waste carrier — licensed to transport waste they produce themselves. Not licensed to carry construction or demolition waste produced by others.

View public register

Accreditations: National Community Wood Recycling Project

Seen enough? Ask Bristol Wood Recycling Project for a price.

Free, and no account needed. Prices come back in writing, with the licence number on them.

Message Bristol Wood Recycling Project
Other ways to reach Bristol Wood Recycling Project

Is this your business?

Claim this free listing to update your details, add photos and receive enquiries.

Claim this listing

Similar carriers nearby

Send one request to all 3
Bristol Wood Recycling Project — waste collection
Waste collection serviceMan and Van
0.1 miles· Bristol4.6(124)

timber, bulky items, man and van & 1 more

From £126
Waste collection serviceSingle Item Collection
0.2 miles· BristolNo reviews yet

bulky items, fridges & white goods, small appliances & 2 more

Waste collection serviceRegular Collection
0.3 miles· BristolNo reviews yet

household waste, paper & cardboard, plastics & 10 more

This isn't my business · Remove this listing