Skip to content

A2b Removals

4.8(32 reviews)Nottingham, Nottinghamshire
EA RegisteredUnclaimed

Man and Van, Single Item Collection, Full Clearance, Wait and Load. Same day · Weekends · Insured

What needs collecting?

Pick one to start your message to A2b Removals.

Free · no account needed

Registration numberCBDL462531
Licence statusLive
TierLower tier
Last checkedNot yet checkedEA register

About

A2B Removals is a family-owned company established in 1992, providing comprehensive removal and waste clearance services across Nottingham, Derbyshire, and the wider East Midlands. Fully insured, they handle everything from full house moves and office relocations to single-item waste removal, garden clearances, and renovation waste.

Reviews

Google
4.8/5(32)

Want to know what they are like to deal with? Ask them.

Message A2b Removals

Services

Household & General
Bulky Items, House Clearance, Single Item Collection
Garden & Green Waste
Green Waste, Soil & Turf
Construction & Renovation
Rubble & Hardcore
Commercial
Office Clearance, Retail Waste
Vehicles
Transit Van, Luton Van

Not licensed for asbestos, clinical or hazardous waste — see carriers who are.

Not sure they take it? Describe it in your message.

Message A2b Removals

Coverage & pricing

Coverage

Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, and Derbyshire, extending across the East Midlands and throughout the UK and Europe for long-distance removals.

Guide prices

Lead timeSame day
Weekends
Evenings

Set by the business. Your quote depends on volume and access.

Credentials

EA Registration

CBDL462531

Active
Tier
lower tier
Authority
Environment Agency
Registered
6 Dec 2022

Registered lower-tier waste carrier — licensed to transport waste they produce themselves. Not licensed to carry construction or demolition waste produced by others.

View public register
Public liability insurance

Seen enough? Ask A2b Removals for a price.

Free, and no account needed. Prices come back in writing, with the licence number on them.

Message A2b Removals
Other ways to reach A2b Removals

Is this your business?

Claim this free listing to update your details, add photos and receive enquiries.

Claim this listing

Similar carriers nearby

Send one request to all 3
A2b Removals — waste collection
Waste collection serviceMan and Van
0.1 miles· Nottingham, Nottinghamshire4.8(32)

office clearance, man and van, full clearance

Waste collection serviceRegular Collection
0.5 miles· Nottingham, NottinghamshireNo reviews yet

household waste, food waste, glass & 7 more

Notts Movers Ltd — waste collection
Waste collection serviceMan and Van
0.6 miles· Nottingham, Nottinghamshire5.0(103)

household waste, bulky items, house clearance & 3 more

This isn't my business · Remove this listing